Skip to Content
0

C4C Ext offline mode on mac

Jan 18, 2017 at 01:47 PM

168

avatar image
Former Member

Hi pros,

Is offline mode available for macOS users?

C4C Extended edition is not available for macOS, and there is no Offline mode in new client (if opened in IE)... Does that mean no offline mode for mac users?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

mp-offline.png (36.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 20, 2017 at 08:10 AM
0

Please Use the Url below in Chrome browser and this should help you in accessing in offline , replace the myxxxxxx with your tenant ID

https://myxxxxxx.crm.ondemand.com/sap/public/ap/ui/repository/SAP_UI/HTML5/newofflineapp.html?app.component=/SAP_UI_CT/Main/root.uiccwoc&rootWindow=X&redirectUrl=/sap/public/byd/runtime

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you!

0
Suresh Babu Mula
Jan 19, 2017 at 12:43 PM
1

This supports in IPAD and Mobile device but mac lap it works with windows.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi @sureshbabu.mula,

Then do you recommend install a visrtual machine Windows on mac to get access to it?

It is not a beatiful solution, but it is the only one i got.

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

0