Skip to Content
0

Can we create 'Z' transaction in hybris C4C like - Zlead, Z Oppt or ZSO (sales order)?

Jan 18, 2017 at 01:11 PM

113

avatar image
Former Member

Can we create 'Z' transaction in hybris C4C like - Zlead, Z Oppt or ZSO (sales order)? if yes then kindly explain the process for the same.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 19, 2017 at 07:08 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paul Walmsley
Jan 18, 2017 at 01:51 PM
0

Yes you can. Go to BC finetuneing, search for the object, eg lead and create your own document processing type code

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded