Skip to Content
0

Personas missing p button after upgrading SAP GUI for Windows

Jan 18, 2017 at 12:38 PM

505

avatar image
Former Member

Hello !

With SAP GUI for Windows 740 Patch level 9 there was the P for Personas in title bar.

After upgrading to Patch level 11 it is missing. Nothing else changed.

Do you have some ideas why the P button disappeared?

Many thanks in advance.

Annette

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Jan 30, 2017 at 08:44 PM
2

You are probably not using the Blue Crystal theme. This became mandatory for Personas with PL10.

Check your theme setting in SAP GUI options.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I have the same issue, I tried with Blue Crystal theme on SAP log on pad 750 patch level 2, Personas option is not available on any Tx. Code, could you please help.

0

You must also uncheck the box "Accept SAP_Fiori visual theme".

0
Former Member

Hi Tamas, I tried with unchekcing this value still it same, I am not seeing Personas Option in the TX .code.

Best Regards

Manoj

0

Not sure what to tell you... this works for me:

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 10, 2017 at 12:51 PM
0

Hello Tamas,

that was the point.

Many thanks!!!

Best regards

Annette

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded