Skip to Content
-1

MRP Genetaing planned orders in place of Firm orders marked to Reschedule oout

Feb 09, 2017 at 01:38 PM

91

avatar image
Former Member

MRP is identifying firm out to be moved out (exception 15) of the planned period then creating planned orders just outside of the planning fence. Is there a priority setting for recommended action use in MRP?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Feb 09, 2017 at 08:38 PM
1

Hello

This is probably an issue related to your rescheduling settings. Take a look into the following WIKI, where the rescheduling is explained in detail.

Best regards,

Caetano Almeida

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Wiki link?

0
1
avatar image
Former Member Feb 14, 2017 at 12:20 PM
0

Thank you for your help

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

If the issue was solved can you please close the thread?

Best regards,

Caetano

0