Skip to Content
-1

MRP Genetaing planned orders in place of Firm orders marked to Reschedule oout

Feb 09, 2017 at 01:38 PM

89

avatar image

MRP is identifying firm out to be moved out (exception 15) of the planned period then creating planned orders just outside of the planning fence. Is there a priority setting for recommended action use in MRP?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Feb 09, 2017 at 08:38 PM
1

Hello

This is probably an issue related to your rescheduling settings. Take a look into the following WIKI, where the rescheduling is explained in detail.

Best regards,

Caetano Almeida

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Wiki link?

0
1
Gordon Skeel Feb 14, 2017 at 12:20 PM
0

Thank you for your help

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello

If the issue was solved can you please close the thread?

Best regards,

Caetano

0