Skip to Content
0

SAP ASE editions matrix

Jan 18, 2017 at 09:40 AM

71

avatar image

ase-1.jpg

ase-2.jpg

Hello,

I am trying to find information on which are the available ASE editions and their features, something I could send to a customer. The editions are mentioned in the "installation guides", but there is not any feature comparison. I have attached a matrix from a document coming from October 2015 and I am asking if it is still valid and how I could get information in case something changes since I cannot find any SAP note on the subject.

Thank you in advance.

Kimon

ase-1.jpg (300.2 kB)
ase-2.jpg (315.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Mark A Parsons Jan 18, 2017 at 10:07 AM
0

As of Nov 2016: ASE edition matrix

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kimon Moschandreou Jan 18, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Thank you a lot, is this document accessible to everybody? Is there any link for it?

Kimon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Ummmm, did you click on the link in my post? (The string 'ASE edition matrix' is a link.)

The actual link: http://www.sap.com/documents/2016/06/0cb0ed17-767c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

As for who can access it ... *shrug* ... I would hope it's available to the general public ... try it and see?

0
Kimon Moschandreou Jan 18, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

thanks a lot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded