Skip to Content
0

BOM and Recipe Change using ECM

Jan 18, 2017 at 09:28 AM

63

avatar image

Dear Experts,

There is a BOM and routing created with a change number X long back. And now some changes were done in the BOM and the routing with a new change number Y valid from today. But when the production order is created today , system is not copying the latest changes done in the BOM and the routing , but only the copied the old BOM and routing . The new change number is active and valid from today. Please advice.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Jan 18, 2017 at 12:07 PM
0

Hello

You must check the explosion date on your order and make sure that it today or in the future.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
TN SAP Jan 18, 2017 at 02:06 PM
0

Thanks for the reply. The explosion date in the order is today only , but the BOM and the routing are the copied with the data associated with the old change number. The production version also checked for consistency with the todays date and found without any exceptions. Please advice.


ecm.jpg (57.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded