Skip to Content
-2

Sap Note 2409356

Jan 18, 2017 at 07:21 AM

191

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, is there a note prior to 2409356 that I need to apply as I am receiving an error when applying said note on Netweaver 7.40.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 18, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi Cameron,

It is always advised to read through the note before trying to implement the same. Please go through the note 2409356, It is attached with a how to guide in pdf format which helps to enable the paging functionality, it doesn't have any code corrections.

Also in the note section "Reason and Prerequisites" it is mentioned that - It is mandatory that the code corrections provided by SAP note 2409026 are implemented in your MDG system. If not, apply the SAP note or the corresponding support package first.

Hence there is a prerequisites for your note which has a code correction.

Thanks

Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Jan 18, 2017 at 09:08 AM
0

Did you notice the "prerequisite" tags in the pdf attached to the note (24***26)?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded