Skip to Content
0

Integrating Predictive Analysis Library(PAL) in Cloud Foundry

Jan 18, 2017 at 05:48 AM

177

avatar image

My current application sits in cloud foundry and I require to do some time series predictions using hana PAL. Bottomline, I need to run a set of hana sql procedures in cloud foundry provided that PAL package is availabe in cloud foundry. Any help regarding the detail use of PAL in cloud foundry's hdi shared instance would be helpful?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Xingtian Shi
Jan 23, 2017 at 05:25 AM
0

Hi Devam, we started the discussion in the email.

Best regards,

Xingtian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Devam Ghose
Jan 31, 2017 at 05:40 AM
0

Hi,

As of now, cloud foundry's hana instance won't be supporting PAL functionalities as the hana instance is a shared one.

PAL won't be available to CF until Sapphire, 2017(May)

Regards,

Devam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded