Skip to Content
1

Issue accessing OData services on SAP C4C

Jan 17, 2017 at 10:23 PM

268

avatar image
Former Member

I am trying to access data from my C4C application using OData Service. However for the resources EmployeeCollection & LeadCollection, it returns the following error

The Data Services Request has been understood, but it is refused. User is succesfully authenticated. The request SHOULD NOT be repeated.

PFB the URLs

https://my326267.crm.ondemand.com/sap/c4c/odata/v1/c4codata/LeadCollection

https://my326267.crm.ondemand.com/sap/c4c/odata/v1/c4codata/EmployeeCollection

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
May 10, 2017 at 08:42 AM
0

As mentioned above, ensure the corresponding workcenter is assigned to the user

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Priyal Choubey
Jan 19, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

Hi Anant,

Assign the respective work centers to the user being used for the authentication and then try.

Regards

Priyal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jan Adelmann May 10, 2017 at 08:11 AM
0

Hi Priyal

The issue still exists.

Do you have a solution?

Regards,
Jan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Razia Sultana
Jul 29, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0

Hi All,

Can you please try solution provided in sap note 2475421?

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/preview/en/2475421

Regards,

Razia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded