Skip to Content
-1

no tunnels subscribed for tunnelid account

Jan 17, 2017 at 08:29 PM

718

avatar image
Former Member

When I try to deploy an SAPUI5 application from WebIDE using SAPUI5 ABAP Repository, I am getting the below error.

no tunnels subscribed for tunnelid account:///s0014462103trial

Could anyone please help

Regards

V. Suresh Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 21, 2017 at 11:39 AM
0

Issue got resolved. It is an issue with my Hana Cloud Connector

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

How did you fixed it?

Could you please share? I am also facing the same issue.

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 24, 2017 at 08:35 PM
6

It's quite unhelpfull to tell the world that you solved an issue, without telling how you managed to solve it.

Forums are exsisting to help each other and not to show off.

Makes sense, right?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I am not here to show off. If someone has similar issue, I can help them.

Please be patient.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 06:16 PM
-1

Hi Syed,

Please check the connection settings of your Hana cloud connector. I gave a wrong value in one of the property settings for the Hana Cloud Connector.

Regards
V. Suresh Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Hi Suresh,

what value you have given wrong ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Gobi Krishnan,

I had given a wrong value of my proxy settings in the Hana cloud Connector. If you click on settings, you can see the Proxy configurations. I am not sure if you are maintaining a proxy/not in your case.

Regards

V. Suresh Kumar

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 16, 2017 at 11:52 AM
0

I am also facing the same issue, so for this just I have deleted the connector account details and added again.

Here my connection status is showing red instead of green in connector url (https://localhost:8443/)

Regards,

Ramireddy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Rami Reddy,

Do you have any proxy maintained? If yes, then check the proxy settings in your Hana Cloud Connector.

Regards

V. Suresh Kumar

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

Hi Suresh,

My issue has been resolve, after re-configured Hana Cloud connector configuration my issue has been resolved.

Regards,

Venkata Ramireddy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded