Skip to Content
0

SCN – SAP BusinessObjects Cloud content not sending content via email

Jan 17, 2017 at 05:19 PM

86

avatar image

This page isn't sending the described content out: https://store.sap.com/sap/cpa/ui/resources/store/html/SolutionDetails.html?pid=0000014479&catID=&pcntry=US&sap-language=EN&_cp_id=id-1484673076241-0

Is there anywhere else I can get:

The content includes:

  • Data Models
  • Stories including visualization
  • Template SAP Digital Boardroom Agendas
  • Recommendation which data sources like S/4HANA, SAP BW, Marketing (SAP Hybris Marketing or SAP S/4HANA Marketing Cloud), SAP SuccessFactors or SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer to use
  • Comprehensive how-to guide

I've tried the blog that is linked on that page, but it only refers to this page. Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Jan 17, 2017 at 09:57 PM
0

Hi Gabriel,

Did you click the "Get it Now" link ?

It would come from email address: do.not.reply@sap.com

Title: SCN – SAP BusinessObjects Cloud content by (Trial Version)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gabriel,

I just saw on this blog ( https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/18/sap-businessobjects-cloud-content/ ) this information:

Hot news (January 17th): Currently we face issue with the SAP Store download: you might not receive the confirmation mail with the link to the download the content. The issue is already under investigation. Please check this blog for an update.

0
Gabriel Schroedter Jan 18, 2017 at 08:20 PM
1

Mine came in today too.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes it appears to be fixed.

Enjoy!

0
Tammy Powlas
Jan 18, 2017 at 04:54 PM
0

I received mine today; on twitter, Jonathan Becher, SAP, said there was an issue with the message queue after routine maintenance and the "backlog" is being cleared.."normal ops now"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded