Skip to Content
0

Boardroom Agendas missing from Browse option in SAP BOC

Jan 17, 2017 at 03:31 PM

52

avatar image

Hello,

I went to look at my Digital Boardroom agenda today, but it is missing from the browse function in BOC. I still have stories and models, but cannot access any boardroom agendas. I've tried with multiple users. I've attached a snip for your references. sap-missing-dbr.png. Please advise.

Thank you!

Shane

sap-missing-dbr.png (503.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shane, were you able to get this working?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 17, 2017 at 04:14 PM
1

Have you been given access to the Boardroom agendas?

Can your admin access them? I would ask your admin to check your BOC access

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Patrick Weber Jan 20, 2017 at 12:29 PM
1

Hi there,

we had the some problem with our admin users in the last couple days. Now it is accessible and working again.

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded