Skip to Content
0

Inter-company integration solution add on not yet installed in this company.

Jan 17, 2017 at 06:24 AM

172

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts

When i try to select the companies in Landscape tab , i am facing the below error:

"Inter-company integration solution add on not yet installed in this company"

But add-on already installed in all the companies . Waiting for your solution.

Regards

Naveen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Please share what solution you found for this

Regards

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Jan 17, 2017 at 08:54 AM
0

Hi Naveen,

did you already deploy your landscape before successfully? Pls. check your settings there, esp. JDBC Connections etc.
Otherwise I recommend to open an incident to your Partner/SAP, I'm sure you'll get quick help on this issue.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi Peter

I already deployed once but with the test db , this time i am trying to do for the live db.

Both JDBC and B1DI connections are working fine.

Regards

Naveen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded