Skip to Content
0

UISER WHO REVOKED PRODUCTION ORDER AFTER TECO

Jan 17, 2017 at 04:56 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member

Hello team,

Good Day

There is one requirement where our company is looking for one report i.e. production orders revoked after TECO and who did that activity. This is for internal audit purpose.

Regards,

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Jan 17, 2017 at 11:13 AM
0

hi Santosh,

it is not production order no., it is object number.

plass order number in AUFK and get the OBJNR no.

you can see all the status change in this table but only if you have activated the change documents.

Regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Solomon Macwan Jan 17, 2017 at 07:33 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Try table JCDS where I0045 status is for TECO.

Regards,

Solomon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Sir,

Thanks for your reply.

I have checked this table and there is no production order number.

I want to know the user who revoked the status of TECO. We need this report for Internal audit purpose.

Regards,

Santosh

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 17, 2017 at 03:15 PM
0

Hello Santosh:

You can check this SAP ABAP Report

  • RBSVCDOC - Change Documents in Status Management

Best Regards

Milton Gallegos

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Sir,

Thank you very much for your reply. I will get check and get back to you.

Regards,

Santosh

0