Skip to Content
0

boxes with rounded corners not showing up in aspx crystal report viewer

Jan 17, 2017 at 02:54 AM

92

avatar image
Former Member

CS for VS 13_0_18

Runtime on webserver

CRforVS_redist_install_64bit_13_0_18

Since the installation of this version reports with rounded ibox objects show as broken links. As soon as I remove the rounding parameter the boxes display in the asp.net webpage. When you print the report the rounding did appear which makes this really odd...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
May 11, 2017 at 04:36 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 11, 2017 at 04:35 PM
0

We've recently migrated our dev server from version 13.0.8 to 13.0.18 (runtime) and have the same problem.

Is there any solution?

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded