Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to define a non valuated location within a valuated plant?

Jan 16, 2017 at 12:21 PM

26

avatar image

Hi experts!!!

I have got a plant in which there are stocked some materiales with their values. I would like to define a certain location within this plant in which stock of any material type (valuated materials) would have value 0.

Is there any possibility to achieve this goal?

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 16, 2017 at 12:39 PM
1

A material is valuated at valuation area, and as valuation area you can only choose company or plant (see transaction OX14)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jaione Arizkuren Jan 18, 2017 at 12:41 PM
0

Thanks for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded