/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Change VBRK-KURRF for intercompany invoices

Jan 16, 2017 at 11:25 AM

124

avatar image

Hello,

I have a question regarding the field "exchange rate for FI posting" VBRK-KURRF.

I see that the exchange rate is normally taken from VBRK-KURST for internal invoices (vbtyp ca 56). In my case i have a specific invoice type for an intercompany invoice where I want to determine the exchange rate from exchange type = "M" and not from "vbrk-kurst".

--> See include MV60AV0V_VBRK_KURRF_VALUES.

I'd like to know if I can influence the field vbrk-kurrf during the creation of the intercompany invoice - only for my specific invoice type.

Regards.

chris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 16, 2017 at 11:51 AM
1

Hi Chris,

Please refer OSS note 22781 - Foreign currency rate for accounting, exchange rate type, This note explains the standard behavior and other options available using routines

Thanks

Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christian Gerken Jan 16, 2017 at 01:57 PM
0

Big thank, much appreciated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 17, 2017 at 01:31 PM
0

Have a look at OSS note 22781

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 17, 2017 at 01:36 PM
0

After posting the above only, I noticed the same suggestion has already been given.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content