Skip to Content
0

list of implemented enhancements, badis, user exits, in SAP

Jan 16, 2017 at 08:48 AM

139

avatar image

Hi,
we are analyzing an implementation of SAP, which was running since last 7 years.
It has MM, SD, FICO, HCM Modules.
Over the period of time, there were many enhancements (implicit/explcit), user-exits, badi's etc. were implemented.
Is there any way, to find the list of enhancements that were already implemented till date. I am not speaking of custom reports or custom tables.
Manually we can go to each tcode, debug or cmod to find if any specific enhancement is implemented, that is timeconsuming.

in scn, i found that there is way to find list of list of avaialble enhancements.
but is there any easier way to find the list of all enhancements(all types) that are already implemented by customer.

thanks,
Madhu_1980.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Jan 16, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

See the following Blog : link (... Check the trx. "SNIF" and some enhanced versions of that kind of report.)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran K Jan 16, 2017 at 01:57 PM
0

Madhu,

Additionally you can also check the following tables for your ready referrence.

BADI_MAIN

BADI_IMPL

and other BADI related tables using BADI* in SE11.

ENHOBJ

ENHSPOTOBJ

and other ENH related tables using ENH* in SE11.

K.Kiran.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded