Skip to Content
3

SAP business one 9.2 Pl06 User defined Field Problem

Jan 15, 2017 at 05:06 PM

570

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts ,

I have upgraded B1 from 9.2 PL04 To 9.2 PL06, i was putting the UDFs in UI Template to appear in documents as i want , after the upgrade i found the user Defined fields is not appearing correctly and i tried a lot to change it through Tools > Edit form UI but after i save when i open the Purchase order for example , i found soe disappeared and the rest is up side down , the Pictures is Attached before the upgrade and after The upgrade.
udf2.png
udf.png

udf2.png (26.0 kB)
udf.png (27.3 kB)
udf.png (27.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 31, 2017 at 11:44 AM
0

solved by deleting the user defined fields and creating another but you must create it with an new name in the data base

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 09, 2017 at 10:39 AM
0

Hi Expert i have same issue someone can help us.

Thank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jitin Chawla
Mar 09, 2017 at 10:48 AM
0

Hi,

Can you please check the SAP Note 2408497 and confirm if the symptom is similar to the issue reported by you here?

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 09, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Hello Jitin

Yes the sympom is similar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Mar 09, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Hi,

Its an application error for 9.2 PL06. Upgrade to 9.2 PL06 hotfix or PL07.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Mar 09, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Hi,

Its an application error for 9.2 PL06. Upgrade to 9.2 PL06 hotfix or PL07.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded