Skip to Content
0

aBPM Resources?

Jan 13, 2017 at 04:23 PM

45

avatar image

Hi,

Need help finding resources for aBPM? Installation guide, architecture, dev guide.

Already got PO 7.5 installed and configured and would like to explore aBPM features.

BR,

Nehad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Weber
Jun 20, 2017 at 10:26 AM
1

Hi Nehad,

thank you very much for your interest at aBPM.
aBPM is a Solution Extension for SAP BPM provided by SAP Consulting Germany. The requested sources are certainly available but due to the fact that aBPM is not an Open-Source-Software not published in the community.

But for gahtering further information please have a look to the blog series "aBPM Step by Step" - in Part 1 Marco provide among others a short overview about the system prerequisites.
Additionaly remarks with regards to a potential training approach incl. the needed skills are described in the blog "How to learn aBPM" .

And last but not least do not hestistate Katrin Welsch or myself for further informtion about our Solution Extension...
Hope this helps as a start.

Best regards,
M.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Changlin Ke Apr 01, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

I am also looking for these resouces, if you find,please tell me.thank you!

Best Regards!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded