Skip to Content
0

How to get a list of 261/262 movements (Including the ones with assignment / WBS element) by Value

Jan 13, 2017 at 03:58 PM

37

avatar image

Hello everyone,

I've been asked to extract a report of all consumptions of materials of a specific project (WBS), by value.

I am used to work with COOIS and MB51, for production orders vs consumptions (261/262), but that's just stock wise.

I've noticed MB51 shows you the value of consumptions (261/262) of materials with no assignment, but it doesn't show the value of materials with assignments (Projects).

I really hope someone could guide me on this.

Many thanks and best regards,

Elias

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 14, 2017 at 01:11 PM
0

Projects can be defined with valuated project stock or non-valuated project stocks

If your project stock is non-valuated then the costs are already posted to your project when you do the receipt, hence the stock is non-valuated and you cannot see any costs with the movements.

From this point of view you cannot have any standard report that fulfills your scenario, except you create in future projects with valuated project stock.

If you continue with the current setup then you have to create your own ABAP-report where you take the price from the purchase order to show the movements with a value.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Elias Sanchez Jan 25, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

Many thanks for your clarification about valuated project stock and non-valuated project stocks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded