Skip to Content
0

CO assessment of building using tsc KSU1

Jan 13, 2017 at 12:38 PM

103

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a proces in CO assessment cycle where I need in tsc KSU1 -

Create Actual Assessment set

building as a sender object, but there is only Cost Center, fun. area and Cost element.

I have already check SPRO - there is only option set building as receiver.

<br>

Is there any possibility how to solve it?

I will by gratefull for any suggestions.

Milos

m3gl3.png (32.2 kB)
k9ish.png (15.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Milos Pisarcik Jan 13, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Hi Franz.

Thank you very much, it works:-)

Milos

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Franz Posch
Jan 13, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

Hi Milos,

you may try out report RKALIMMO_S to release RE-FX objects as senders.



Best regards,



Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Milos Pisarcik Jan 16, 2017 at 09:44 AM
0

Hi Franz.

I did all necessary customization, everything worked fine but I can insert building only manualy like BU 1000/999/1.

When I clicked in match-code of Building I got message, that "No input help is available". When I clicked in cost center match-code, match- code was dispayed. Is there any setting to activate match-code object for building?

Thanks for any reply.

Milos.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Franz Posch
Jan 17, 2017 at 08:06 AM
0

Hi Milos,



there are only groups supported for the Real Estate objects. If you are using single values it might work or not depending on the type of the Real Estate object but it is not supported to maintain single values and hence no match-code is available.



Therefore it is suggested to use the groups fo maintaining the Real Estate objects.



Best regards,


Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Milos Pisarcik Jan 17, 2017 at 10:09 AM
0

Hi Franz.

Thanks for your reply.

Milos.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded