Skip to Content
0

Method to get ABAP field name from property name in ABAP

Jan 13, 2017 at 12:07 PM

125

avatar image

Hello community,

I have a tiny question about the gateway:

Exists a method to get the mapping ABAP field name from the property name of the gateway? Or where is the mapping stored to get this mapping?

Thanks for tips and hints.

Cheers
Stefan

segw.jpg (25.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Jan 17, 2017 at 05:35 AM
1

Here it is

/IWBEP/I_SBO_PR

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stefan Schnell
Jan 17, 2017 at 06:11 AM
0

Hello Krishna,

thank you very much.

Best regards
Stefan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded