Skip to Content
0

BI - IP Issue while fetching multiple value for variable in class

Jan 13, 2017 at 12:13 PM

94

avatar image

Hello,

I am not able to fetch the multiple values for the variable defined in BI-IP area in custom class.

Below is the code snippet I have I am using the method CHECK_PARAM_SET of the interface IF_RSPLFA_SRVTYPE_IMP_CHECK in custom class assigned to planning function type.

The coded is returning the single value for the variable which holds multiple values.While defining the parameter for the fuction type using tcode RSPLF1 I have checked the checkbox for 'Parameter Is Tabular'

Please let me know if how to get the multiple values for the variable.

CALL METHOD i_r_param_set->get_tab_param_elem
        EXPORTING
          i_param_name   = lv_param * (Variable holding multiple value)
        RECEIVING
          r_t_param_elem = l_r_t_param_elem.
     LOOP AT  l_r_t_param_elem INTO l_r_param_elem.
        l_r_param_elem->get_value( IMPORTING e_value = ls_fisper-period  ).
        APPEND ls_fisper TO gt_fisper.
        CLEAR  ls_fisper.
      ENDLOOP.


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Jan 13, 2017 at 06:53 PM
1

Hi Bhushan,

Please check for the correct TAG for this community topic. I am afraid this question is not related to Integrated Business Planning product.

Thanks,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhushan Kulkarni Jan 16, 2017 at 07:52 AM
1

Hello,

I am facing this issue in the integrated planning area like in custom class not able to retrieve the multiple values for the variable, that why selected the TAG IP.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanjay Sachithanandham Feb 14, 2017 at 05:09 PM
0

I am facing the same issue, the class juts returns one value . did you find a solution ?

Thanks,

Sanjay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded