Skip to Content
1

Core Data Services - Default Aggregation

Jan 13, 2017 at 08:35 AM

416

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SCN-Community,

I´m trying to create some calculations within a CDS view and have some trouble with error messages. I defined two views and want to use the annotation "@DefaultAggregation" within the query view. If I use "#FORMULA" and define a formula calculation everything works fine.

Anybody have some suggestions?

cds-count.png (333.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Muruga MuthuKrishnan Oct 03, 2017 at 07:16 PM
1

Hi Andre,

You cannot use @Default aggregation annotation in Consumption Views hence you are facing the error. Default aggregation should be used in Composite views, in consumption you can exception aggregations.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 30, 2017 at 11:52 AM
0

Even I am undergoing the same problem, anybody have a solution for it?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded