Skip to Content
0

Value driver tree simulation in boardroom

Jan 13, 2017 at 08:23 AM

124

avatar image

Hi there,

I cant find the option to perform a simulation of a value driver tree inside of a digital boardroom presentation.

The SAP Help says:

In a Digital Boardroom agenda page, you can select the current version to choose a new version and then select Start of the navigation path Next navigation step Run calculation End of the navigation path to update the value driver tree.

SAP Help

I am able to modify values of a table, during boardroom presentation, but not to run the simulation/calculation of the value driver tree. Is this only possible in a story or in the value driver tree modeler?

Neither I cant change values directly in the value driver tree, this is only possible in the value driver tree modeler? We always need to use a separte table to modify values of the driver tree?

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Patrick,

I'll check with the development team on that feature.

Please stay tuned.

Thanks,

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Feb 09, 2017 at 03:04 PM
0

Hi Patrick,

That feature is coming in version 2017.01

Thanks,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Patrick Weber Feb 13, 2017 at 05:09 PM
0

Hi John,

is there already a release date for version 2017.01 ?

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Correction: End of next week. tentatively Thurs Feb 23

0