Skip to Content
0

Can exception maeesage for planned order cause non reduction

Jan 13, 2017 at 07:15 AM

36

avatar image

I see planned order with exception meassage 20.

Its not getting reduced when confirmation is done in REM scenario.

But if MRP is run its gone.

Is this beacuse of exception meassage ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Jan 13, 2017 at 05:33 PM
0

Exception message 20 means that the planned order is no longer relevant, possibly because the orignal requirement was deleted. Therefore, this planned order should be delted in the next MRP run.

regards,
Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
HARSHAL CHAUDHARI Jan 18, 2017 at 06:36 PM
0

yes plus I missed planned reduction period in osp2

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded