Skip to Content
0

Event on Delivery creation

Jan 12, 2017 at 09:57 PM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Is it possible to send Delivery information from Application system up on Delivery creation to SAP Event Management system? If So, please give me some tips how to do it?

Thank you! Best regards -Sasi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 05, 2017 at 02:31 PM
0

Go to https://help.sap.com/saphelp_aii710/helpdata/en/10/bd888795919c438fb63342555232ec/frameset.htm and then follow the Outbound Delivery Visibility process to learn how to set up the required scenario

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steffen Georg Butschbacher
Jan 13, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Hello Sasi,

yes you can just create an Event Type in transaction /n/SAPTRX/ASC0AO for it and create a matching condition function so that the Event Type is only fired when a Delivery is created. I'm not the SD expert but there should a status in the delivery header that indicates that it was created.

Best regards,

Steffen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded