Skip to Content
0

Agentry Transaction not calling Update Step

Jan 12, 2017 at 06:54 PM

60

avatar image
Former Member

I am following this guide to try to get a file to upload from my Agentry project to my SMP server: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/SAPMOB/Attach+Documentation+-+Uploading+files+to+the+Agentry+Server

The issue seems to be that the Update step associated to the transaction is never fired. Is there something in particular that I am missing as to why this is not working?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 12, 2017 at 08:45 PM
0

Make sure you call a transmit after the transaction

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Subash Narayan
Jan 13, 2017 at 03:15 PM
0

Hi Nathan,

Readings your notes we saw that this is answered. Thank you for sharing the information with us.

Best Regards,

Subash Narayan

SAP Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded