Skip to Content
0

SMP Kapsel Offline - ipad keyboard doesn't work

Jan 12, 2017 at 04:23 PM

117

avatar image

Hi,

I created an hybrid application (master and detail with offline mode) using SMPSDK (SMP3SDKInstaller_3_13_6_win) . I compiled this app for iOS (10.2).

App works fine on iphone device (iOS 10.2). When I try the same app on ipad device (iOS 10.2) I have a problem: keyboard doesn't write on input fields (and searchfields) .

If I tap on the input, I have the focus , the keyboard appears, but it doesn't write

Any suggestions?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Patrizia Rossi Jan 23, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Hi,

I solved my problem changing SAPUI5 library. I'm using 1.42 and not 1.40

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashok Pappu Jan 17, 2017 at 08:34 AM
0

Hi Patrizia Rossi,

Did you get the solution for the problem because even I am facing exact same issue.

Please let me know if you have any solution.

Thanks

Ashok

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded