Skip to Content
0

How to Submit a CR after Save method call of interface if_usmd_conv_som_gov_api

Jan 12, 2017 at 02:42 PM

322

avatar image

Hi,

I am using convenience API to create a CR for BP Data model. My CR is creating Successfully but I want to Submit the same CR. I did not find any suitable method for Submiting the CR in interface if_USMD_CONV_SOM_GOV_API.

IF anybody can help with the correct methodto submit,

Thanks

Sri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Jan 18, 2017 at 02:36 AM
0

Hi Sri,

First call get_instance method to get instance before calling start workflow method. Cl_usmd_wf_service=>get_instance....

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

How to call DQM (Address check and duplicate check and all(out of box solution) in Customer CR auto create through API.

Regards,

Sri

0
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Jan 16, 2017 at 06:09 AM
0

Hi Sri,

After calling dequeue_crequest method of convenience api ,get the instance of class CL_USMD_WF_SERVICE to call the method start_crequest_workflow.

Thank you

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

I am unable to submit CR with this method.

Regards,

Sri

0
Ramya S Feb 06, 2017 at 08:54 AM
0

Hi Sri,

First you have to cal Get_instance method of API cl_usmd_gov_api.

Than you can submit the CR using the following method if_usmd_gov_api_process~start_workflow.

Before calling this method you need to dequeue all entity's using if_usmd_gov_api_entity~dequeue_entity method and also dequeue the CR using if_usmd_gov_api_cr_data~dequeue_crequest.

Regards,

Ramya


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded