Skip to Content
0

where can we locate the latest sf-form.DTD ?

Jan 12, 2017 at 01:24 PM

417

avatar image

since these question has been asked many times :

here is the link on partneredge site :

https://partneredge.sap.com/content/partnerexp/en/library/assets/products/emp_mng/hcm/implement/tr_dtd_files.html

please share these info thru a SAP NOTES as it would be valuable for all SuccessFactors partners.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Philippe Boulicaut Jan 12, 2017 at 01:24 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Philippe Boulicaut Jan 12, 2017 at 01:35 PM
0
DTD validation is key for XML troubleshooting in SuccessFactors


dtd.jpg (202.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded