Skip to Content
0

Saving closed tabs in C4C

Jan 12, 2017 at 01:18 PM

56

avatar image

Hi pros,

Is it possible to save the open tabs in C4C after logout and keep this tabs open with the next login?

By tabs I mean opened documents on the bottom of the screen:

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

open-tabs.png (39.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishnendu Laha Jan 12, 2017 at 03:27 PM
0

Hello,

No, it is not possible. When you log-out, the whole session is closed, these information (open tabs) are no longer in memory maintained as session is no longer available.

Thanks,

Krish

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you @krishnendu.laha !

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

0
Gabriel Brage
Jan 12, 2017 at 05:26 PM
0

Hello Nadezhda

Krishnendu is correct, the system does not save these tabs after you log off. Since this is considering a new request, could you please post your request in the collaboration forum? there you can request the new features for the new releases of the system

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_list.bix?c=SAPCloudforCustomer

Best Regards
Gabriel Brage

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you @gabriel.brage !

I will post it to idea forum.

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

0