Skip to Content
0

Custom Afaria Client v8147 - ENT Application Update issue

Jan 12, 2017 at 09:51 AM

65

avatar image
V P

Hello SAP,

We have created Enterprise applications and uploaded in Afaria as a optional and under MDM.

When we upload a newer version of application we do not see the update option on update icon below the Afaria client.

We need to browse the application in client and there we see the option to 'update'.

Below the Afaria Client the icons as Home, Category , Update and Info, we need to see the ENT applications updates notification under update.

Could you please assist me to resolve.

Environment: SP16

Regards,

VP

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Atsushi Asano
Jan 16, 2017 at 07:36 AM
0

Hi,

Is following KBA same as your phenomenon?

1947150 - Diagnosing iOS App Updates problems in Afaria

Thanks,
Atsushi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
V P Jan 13, 2017 at 10:54 AM
0

Hello Team,

Any update please..

After SCN migration , help portal is not at all helfull. Will not get proper response.

Regards,

VP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
V P Jan 16, 2017 at 08:48 AM
0

Thanks, that i what i am looking for.

Need to improve and moreKeywords.

Regards,

VP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded