Skip to Content
0

Field WorkOrder error in HCP PI

Jan 12, 2017 at 08:00 AM

194

avatar image
Former Member

I have tried configuring the Employee integration Iflow from SF to S/4 HANA but I am facing error. I have done all the configurations mentioned in the guide SAP_COM_001

Message processing failed.

com.sap.it.rt.adapter.sfsf.wsclient.SfsfWsClientFaultException: Problem during invoking SuccessFactors Web service. SOAP faultCode ns2:Server, faultString SFAPI Domain Error!, errorCode INVALID_FIELD_NAME, errorMessage: Field workorder is not defined, cause: org.apache.cxf.binding.soap.SoapFault: SFAPI Domain Error!Please check message processing log here!! messagelog-comsapsfsf-ecsfsfec2s4hanaemployeeinteg.txt

Attached the screenshot for reference

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 12, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

Hi Priya,

Please check the following setting in your EC system

Best Regards,

Benny


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 27, 2017 at 12:34 PM
0

Now we are getting a different error

com.sap.it.rt.adapter.sfsf.core.exception.SfsfLoginException: Login to the Success Factor system failed with error code FAILED_AUTHENTICATION. The error message is: Authentication failed, invalid user id or password(status code = 4)

I have given basic authentication and deployed my credentials in Security also (monitor).

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Priya

I'm having the same issue.

Have you got any updates?

Thanks.

Best regards,

Omar.

0
Former Member
Former Member

This is because wrong credentials are deployed in the Security section.

Please check credentials again

Thanks

Priya

0