Skip to Content
0

Convert WebI report frop SAPBO 4.2 SP3 to SAPBO 4.1 SP5

Jan 12, 2017 at 01:05 AM

94

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I would like to know if is it possible to downgrade or convert WebI reports from SAPBO 4.2 SP3 to SAPBO 4.1 SP5.

Actually, I have a WebI reports in SAPBO 4.2 SP3, I create a LCMBIAR file and when I update then on SAPBO 4.1 SP5 I got errors.

So is there anyway for this problem ?

Regardss

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Jan 12, 2017 at 09:07 AM
0

backwards compatibility is not supported.if you move report from 4.1 to 4.2 then it's fine.

if your report is simple then might be you can go with re developing the report again in 4.1 system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 19, 2017 at 03:22 PM
0

Hi, Ok thank you for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded