Skip to Content
1

Broken Link on "Sizing and Deploying SAP BI 4 and SAP Lumira"

Jan 11, 2017 at 09:54 PM

165

avatar image

Open link

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-33183

Scroll down to the circled link and click on it.

The content cannot be found.

Could you please update the link to the content.

nzl2c.jpeg(49.6 kB)

nzl2c.jpeg (49.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jerry Janda
Mar 10, 2017 at 02:47 PM
0

Hi, everyone:

The issue (where links to old SDN content was broken) has been resolved.

I checked and you can now view the estimator material linked at https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-33183 and https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-33126.

Sorry for the long wait -- and for the inconvenience.

Best regards,

--Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Rapp Mar 07, 2017 at 02:05 PM
1

You might have a look here were you can find a link to the BI4 resource usage estimator:

https://answers.sap.com/questions/138338/bi4-resource-usage-estimator-link-in-the-bi-sizing.html?childToView=139172#answer-139172

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christopher Solomon
Jan 11, 2017 at 10:13 PM
0

There is a "newer" guide....but sadly, even the link in it is broken...

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-33126

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, that guide points to the same link :(

0
Loren Klimek Jan 12, 2017 at 03:44 PM
0

I am also looking for this guide. Any luck anyone?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sue Barnes Mar 06, 2017 at 01:10 AM
0

Still no luck :(

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, Sue:

This has been an ongoing issue, I'm afraid. For the last several weeks, many of the links in archive pages have been broken -- as they're pointing to a server that was retired.

IT is working on a solution.

Best regards,

--Jerry

0