Skip to Content
0

Where to find table /IBP/IMTCLOG

Jan 11, 2017 at 04:03 PM

191

avatar image

Hi all,

When trying to upload master data via a template we got the message below...

Can anyone please advise where I can see this table?

Many thanks

Alison

Unable to read file for batch ID 349. Reason: Fatal error. More info in table /IBP/IMTCLOG.
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Jan 11, 2017 at 04:43 PM
0

Hi Alison,

Only SAP Support and Cloud Operations has access to the backend tables, since it is a Cloud system. In case you cannot figure out what is causing the data import issue, please raise an incident the Launchpad and then SAP can analyze in this log tables what is the root cause for the error.

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lingaiah Vanam Jan 11, 2017 at 04:35 PM
0

Hi Alison,

You can not see /IBP/IMTCLOG IBP table. The above error message says your load file having issues.

Please check your planning area is activating during data loading or any other data load process happening. If not review your data and load once again.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alison Cooper Jan 11, 2017 at 05:43 PM
0

Thank you Lingaiah and Ivan!

Regards

Alison

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded