Skip to Content
0

Field HANDLE is not available in structure CRMT_ORDERADM_H_WRK

Jan 11, 2017 at 01:58 PM

184

avatar image

Hallo Experts,

We refreshed our development system (SAP CRM 70 EHP3) from out productive environment.

Everything runs smooth, but when I open an opportunity, I get the message in WEBUI

Field HANDLE is not available in structure CRMT_ORDERADM_H_WRK

and

Field EVALUATION_INFOS is not available in structure CRMT_SURVEY_WRK

as a Warning

We made some changes in component BT111H_OPPT/Details.

Also we have attached some surveys to the Opportunities.

To overcome the problems, we also created a new version of the surveys so we can activate the surveys again, but this did not help.

We also checked coding (Z and Standard ) where the message is raised (messagetype W no 001 class crm_order_misc) and set breakpoint, Unfortunately no success .

Have you seen this behavior before ? Do you have any hints for me ?

Best regards

Frank

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Spencer Liang
Jan 11, 2017 at 10:35 PM
2

Hi,

These notes can solve your issue.

2119630 - Application Log Warning for Fields not in Export Structures

2021042 - Log contains many messages: "Field &1 is not available in structure &2"

2006634 - Field &1 is not available in structure &2

Spencer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Förstner Frank Jan 12, 2017 at 09:20 AM
0

Hi Spencer,

good answer !!

I followed 2006634 and I have set the Parameter

CRM_USER_LEVEL = 6

in Tx SU3 and the Error is gone .

thx for your help

Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

glad to hear about it.

pls mark my answer as correct or helpful answer at your convinient time.

Spencer

0