Skip to Content
0

Get the ignored conditions during Pricing

Jan 11, 2017 at 07:39 AM

137

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Gurus,

Would like to know , during the SD pricing analysis analysis if the requirement is ignored, how to capture it? is there any logic or FM which gives us those information?

Regards

S.Janagar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 04, 2017 at 06:33 AM
0

i can see the records in incompletion log table under the field PROSAK if field prosak has record for the particular sales document it is said to be ignored record and i fixed it and it worked for me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 17, 2017 at 10:06 AM
1

Ensure you use correct Primary Tag for all your queries to get the attention of related area experts. You should have used Primary Tag as Sales and Distribution.

Coming to your query, if any condition is inactive due to some reason, the same would be seen in condition tab of sale order or billing. Double click those inactive condition type so that system would take you to a next screen where you can see this at bottom of "Control" tab. This data would be stored in KOMV-KINAK. In normal circumstances, this wont appear in condition tab

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded