Skip to Content
0

about sap anywhere

Jan 11, 2017 at 06:35 AM

85

avatar image

Dear Expert

sap anywhere can run on SAP business one on premise?

Where can I get the document or PowerPoint related to it?

It seems run on cloud platform, is it run on SAP business one cloud or others?

Regards

Edmund

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Oct 06, 2017 at 01:40 PM
0

Hi Edmund,

Answering your questions in order:

1. SAP Anywhere is offered via a public cloud deployment. There are no options for premise or private cloud deployments.

2. Our micro-site is available at https://discover.sap.com/sapanywhere/en-us/index.html and includes links to all manner of documentation via Resources and Support menus. The FAQ may be a good place to start located under Support => FAQs

3. It does run on a cloud platform. We are using the AWS family of hosting products through our partnership with Amazon.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edmund Leung Jan 17, 2017 at 01:42 AM
0

Seems no one know SAP anywhere.

No one know how to install, configure, operate.

it seems own the SAP anywhere by owner himself, but no document mention about it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edmund Leung Jan 23, 2017 at 02:00 AM
0

Seems no one know SAP anywhere......

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded