Skip to Content
0

Signature Pad in fragment UI5

Jan 11, 2017 at 06:07 AM

128

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to implement to Signature Pad in fragment.

I am following

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/01/05/signature-capture-control-in-sapui5-using-html5-canvas/

this link. I can able to implement in the view but when I am trying to implement in fragment, I am facing rendering issues.


Please someone help me out on this issue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Nithesh,

I am also trying for digital signature, if you had, please suggest me.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sergio Guerrero Aug 21, 2017 at 01:00 PM
0

are you getting an error ? if so, please share

it is important to understand that fragments act like views, however, they do not have a controller. Further, they need to be added to views - here is the documentation about fragments and dialogs

https://sapui5.hana.ondemand.com/#docs/guide/4da72985139b4b83b5f1c1e0c0d2ed5a.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bhuvnesh Kumar Gupta Aug 22, 2017 at 12:07 PM
0

Share code for opening Fragment. full function

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded