Skip to Content
0

Sales Quotation fields greyed out

Jan 12, 2017 at 08:04 AM

108

avatar image

Hi all,

I know there is an old topic about this problem at https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1864246

But is there anyone find the solution for this problem?

All the fields in the Sales Quotation are Greyed out for Limited CRM user. The OK button is also greyed out.

I have given Full Authorization to this user for Sales Quote. Sales Order seems to work fine.

Sales Quotation works fine for superuser.

Please help. Thank you

sq.jpg (73.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Girish Patil Jan 19, 2017 at 11:43 AM
0

Hi Ferry ,

Check your licenses if having limited Finance then your screen obviously in Grey color

also check license comparison document for SAP B1 so your all doubt definitely clear

Thanks


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ferry Saputra Jan 18, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

Hi all, anyone can help me with this problem? Thank you so much.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 18, 2017 at 11:28 AM
0

Hi,

Are able to view same sales quotation using another user ID?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

If I try with manager ID (Superuser) the sales quotation works fine, but if I try with the user other than superuser, the gray sales quotation comes out.

0
Ferry Saputra Jan 19, 2017 at 01:26 PM
0

Hi Girish,

Thank you so much for you help.

I guess I do not have Limited CRM license on the list. Only Limited Financials User and Limited Logistic User.


license.jpg (113.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded