Skip to Content
0

What options exist for Integrating Crystal with Sharepoint 2013?

Jan 10, 2017 at 02:57 PM

50

avatar image

I saw an archived post about this topic but it was from several years ago. Hoping there is more information available now.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Denis Konovalov
Jan 10, 2017 at 02:59 PM
0

All Sharepoint intergration possibilities are described here : http://help.sap.com/bobip?current=bocrs2016&show_children=false#section9

(they are all for BI Platform, there are no special CR related ones)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ido Millet Jan 10, 2017 at 06:29 PM
0

If you simply need to export directly to SharePoint, here's one simple solution (it maps a SharePoint target to a drive letter):
https://southrivertech.com/products/webdrive/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded