Skip to Content
0

Update on SAP Gui 7.50

Jan 10, 2017 at 03:21 PM

6.9k

avatar image

Have their been any updates in the development of SAP Gui for Windows 7.50? It was my understanding it would be released by Q1 of this year (2017).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Richard Howard Jan 12, 2017 at 08:47 PM
0

Maintenance Strategy / deadlines for SAP GUI - Looks like SAPGUI 7.50 is now planned for Q2/2017.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andrey Ryzhkov Apr 26, 2017 at 02:10 PM
0

SAP GUI for Windows Release 7.50

Outlook:

Patchlevel 1 is expected to be shipped in week 27 (3 - 7 July 2017)
Patchlevel 0 (initial delivery): Planned shipment 10 May 2017 (please note that this is not a patch, but a full installation which is available under http://service.sap.com/installations).

source: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0001053737






Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded