Skip to Content
0

Availability control for fund management

Jan 10, 2017 at 02:27 PM

148

avatar image

Hi all

I create my document budget (Trx FMBB), and when i see my report FMAVCH01 the amount is double.

Ex budget 100USD (transaction FMBB) and report 200USD (transaction FMAVCH01).

To solve this i run the transaction FMAVCREINIT, but i need a definitive solution.

Anyone know how to solve this?

Tks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Jan 12, 2017 at 10:39 AM
0

If the symptoms don't disappear I'd suggest you contacting OSS SAP, telling that you have the same problem as was resolved by note

2135190 - Wrong AVC data after executing transaction FMAVCREINIT

However, your release is more advanced to implement this note.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Tks eli for your help!

I´m going to contact oss sap, because i tried your other solution and show me the same thing

Regards

0
Eli Klovski
Jan 11, 2017 at 08:40 AM
0

Hi,

Do you mean that the problem is recurring? If you introduce again a budget of 100, the report shows again 200?

Regards,

Eli

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Eli

Yes the problem is recurring, every time i introduce a budget the system double it. The only solution i found until now is to run the FMAVCREINIT, but i need a definitive solution.

Regards

0
Andres Felipe Sanchez Lievano

That is very very strange... What SAP release are you working with? Also, I'm not sure which report you are referring to... What is the amount, if you run some simple standard report like FMRP_RW_BUDGET or FMRP_RW_BUDCO?

0

Hi Eli

We are in realease 750 SP5.

If i run report FMRP_RW_BUDGET it doesn´t show duplicity of the budget.

If i run report FMRP_RW_BUDCON it shows duplicity of the budget

If i run report FMAVCH01 it shows duplicity of the budget.

Regards

imagen-1.png (84.6 kB)
imagen-2.png (133.1 kB)
0
Andres Felipe Sanchez Lievano

Can you run RFFMAVC_HANA_VIEW report, after you introduce your budget?

Also, check out the output from RFFMAVC_INDEX_INCON report.

FMAVCDIFF transaction can be useful...

0
Mar Novalbos
Jan 23, 2017 at 10:27 AM
0

Hello
This sounds like it was caused by custom coding. Please verify your existing BAdIs, for example

FMKU_BUDGET_EVNT.
Note: I'd like to address you to the ANST tool that is very helpful in this context, because it can help detect custom coding quickly. See below links:

https://websmp106.sap-ag.de/~sapidb/011000358700000533232013E/trainer/9_2_0_161/trainer.html


https://blogs.sap.com/2014/01/07/what-is-anstand-why-arent-you-using-it/

Hope it helps for future situations

best regards

Mar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded