Skip to Content
0

How to Add JE using SAP B1 Web services

Jan 10, 2017 at 10:07 AM

60

avatar image

Hi,

I want to add Journal Entry using SAP B1 web services. I got the header level fields of JE but line level fields not getting.

If somebody have sample code then plz reply with sample code.

Thanks in advance...

Kind Regards,

Amol

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jan 19, 2017 at 01:01 PM
0

Hi Amol,

Try it like mentioned here: https://blogs.sap.com/2010/02/17/sap-business-one-web-services-wrapper-11-new-web-services-available/

Also try to use following for each property used:

"je.JournalEntryLines(0).DebitSpecified = True"

"je.JournalEntryLines(0).CreditSpecified = True"

Hope it helps.


Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amol Jadhav Jan 19, 2017 at 01:31 PM
0

Thanks ....it's very helpful to me. I created successfully JE using SAP B1WS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded