Skip to Content
0

Documents Sales Order Item

Jan 10, 2017 at 08:24 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

HI,

we're working right now on setting up the DMS for ECC. I got a question from a key user if it's possible if the attached document is once assigned to a Sales order item and will be automatically replicated/assigned to each Production Order?

Thanks Roman

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anupam Sharma Jan 19, 2017 at 05:37 AM
0

Hi Roman,

Check the production scheduling profile where you can maintain the setting of documents copied from BOM/material to production order.

I hope you are creating sales order BOM and assigning the documents in BOM with item category as D.

Regards,

Anupam Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 28, 2017 at 09:14 PM
0

Hi Anupam,

thank you for your help. I'll try it.

Regards,
Roman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded